Editing List of chan adjacent wikis
From Bibliotheca Anonoma
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|http://noinfo.noip.info || /a/ Archive<ref name=2016timeline/> || 2007-2008 | |http://noinfo.noip.info || /a/ Archive<ref name=2016timeline/> || 2007-2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |http://yotsubasociety.org || Yotsuba Society<ref name=2016timeline/><sup>[this doesn't look like a wiki (in the sense of being freely-editable]</sup> || 2008- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|https://bibanon.org || Bibliotheca Anonoma<ref name=2016timeline/> || 2012- | |https://bibanon.org || Bibliotheca Anonoma<ref name=2016timeline/> || 2012- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|https://vyrd.net || Vyrd<ref name=2016timeline/> || 2012-2013 || 876chan.org | |https://vyrd.net || Vyrd<ref name=2016timeline/> || 2012-2013 || 876chan.org | ||
|- | |||
|https://wikinet.pro || Wikinet || 2010- || || Memes of the portuguese-speaking side of the web | |||
|- | |||
|http://wiki.soyjak.party || Soyjak Wiki || 2021- || wiki.soyjaks.party soyjak.wiki soyjakwiki.net | |||
|- | |- | ||
| http://vichan.wiki || Vichan.wiki<ref>https://chanwiki.com/index.php?title=Vichan.wiki</ref> | | http://vichan.wiki || Vichan.wiki<ref>https://chanwiki.com/index.php?title=Vichan.wiki</ref> | ||
Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
| https://chanwiki.com || ChanWiki || || || Memes of the polish-speaking side of the web. Before accessing it, a newbie "protection" guards the sekrit club, like Karachan. It can be bypassed with [https://github.com/uwzw/chan-filter a ublock filter]. | | https://chanwiki.com || ChanWiki || || || Memes of the polish-speaking side of the web. Before accessing it, a newbie "protection" guards the sekrit club, like Karachan. It can be bypassed with [https://github.com/uwzw/chan-filter a ublock filter]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://insurg.in || Party Van Wiki / /i/nsurgency wiki || || wiki.partyvan.info | |||
| https://insurg.in || Party Van Wiki / /i/nsurgency wiki || || wiki.partyvan.info | |||
|- | |- | ||
| https:// | | https://lurkmore.to || Russian Lurkmore || 2007-2022 || || lurkmore.ru | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Sources= | =Sources= |